Results For
Candy Cane Lane Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock    Chip Pace     Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                  Time     Time              Percentage Place                   
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======== ==== ======== === ========== ======== ============== 
1         Christine Lomas      F      Federal Way   WA    US      0:23:04       7:25     48  69.9       1        Overall Female 
                                                                                                        1        F4049          
2         Katie Walker         F      Seattle       WA    US      0:26:23       8:30     38  56.8       2        Overall Female 
                                                                                                        1        F3039          
3         Tim Bradford         M      Everett       WA    US      0:26:48       8:38     64  61.3       1        Overall Male   
                                                                                                        1        M6069          
4         Ally White           F      Puyallup      WA    US      0:29:09       9:23     52  57.8       3        Overall Female 
                                                                                                        1        F5059          
5         Amy Sanchez          F      Puyallup      WA    US      0:29:47       9:35     24  49.5       4        Overall Female 
                                                                                                        1        F2029          
6         Eric Finney          M      Bothell       WA    US      0:29:59       9:39     43  46.1       2        Overall Male   
                                                                                                        1        M4049          
7         Rachel Smith         F      Arlington     WA    US      0:33:35       10:49    24  43.9       5        Overall Female 
                                                                                                        2        F2029          
8         Chris Wagner         M      Tacoma        WA    US      0:34:01       10:57    32  37.9       3        Overall Male   
                                                                                                        1        M3039          
9         Susana Wagner        F      Tacoma        WA    US      0:34:01       10:57    29  43.3       6        Overall Female 
                                                                                                        3        F2029          
10        Christine Luu        F      Seattle       WA    US      0:38:14       12:18    26  38.5       7        Overall Female 
                                                                                                        4        F2029          
11        Maria Emig           F      Kent          WA    US      0:43:39       14:03    53  39.1       8        Overall Female 
                                                                                                        2        F5059          
12        Laurie Berge         F      Lynnwood      WA    US      0:45:07       14:31    69  46.0       9        Overall Female 
                                                                                                        1        F6069          
13        Dana Shumaker        F      Bothell       WA    US      0:45:07       14:31    72  48.0       10       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        1        F7079          
14        Mary Ann Ngo-pok     F      Mill creek    WA    US      0:50:31       16:16    35  29.4       11       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        2        F3039          
15        Debra Bishop         F      Bremerton     WA    US      0:52:05       16:46    51  32.0       12       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        3        F5059          
16        Hillary Adams        F      Lynnwood      WA    US      1:00:08       19:21    29  24.5       13       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        5        F2029          
17        Dale Adams           M      Woodinville   WA    US      1:00:08       19:21    59  26.2       4        Overall Male   
                                                                                                        1        M5059          
18        Dawn Hansen          F      Anchorage     AK    US      1:06:58       21:33    60  27.6       14       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        2        F6069          
19        Alicia Walsh         F      Everett       WA    US      1:10:41       22:45    54  24.4       15       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        4        F5059          
20        Ryan Mazure-Schmidt  M      Mercer Island WA    US      1:10:42       22:45    25  18.2       5        Overall Male   
                                                                                                        1        M2029          
21        Colleen Mazure       F      Seattle       WA    US      1:10:42       22:45    30  20.8       16       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        3        F3039          
22        Thomas Carroll       M      Seattle       WA    US      1:10:42       22:45    32  18.2       6        Overall Male   
                                                                                                        2        M3039          
23        Kathleen Mazure      F      Seattle       WA    US      1:10:42       22:45    61  26.5       17       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        3        F6069          
24        Annie Mazure-Schmidt F      Seattle       WA    US      1:10:52       22:49    26  20.8       18       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        6        F2029          
25        Andrew Gulrajani     M      Seattle       WA    US      1:10:52       22:49    26  18.1       7        Overall Male   
                                                                                                        2        M2029          
26        Michele Tierney      F      Seattle       WA    US      1:32:00       29:37    52  18.3       19       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        5        F5059          
27        Joan Tierney         F      Seattle       WA    US      1:58:00       37:59    71  18.1       20       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        2        F7079          
28        Toni Hull            F      Olympia       WA    US      44:16:00      14:14:53 54  0.6        21       Overall Female 
                                                                                                        6        F5059          


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ====== ================= ===== 
1     Christine Lomas     48  F      Federal Way WA US 23:04 
2     Katie Walker        38  F      Seattle WA US     26:23 
3     Tim Bradford        64  M      Everett WA US     26:48 


Overall Male
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Tim Bradford     64  3       Everett WA US 26:48 
2     Eric Finney      43  6       Bothell WA US 29:59 
3     Chris Wagner     32  8       Tacoma WA US  34:01 


Overall Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Christine Lomas     48  1       Federal Way WA US 23:04 
2     Katie Walker        38  2       Seattle WA US     26:23 
3     Ally White          52  4       Puyallup WA US    29:09 


Male 20-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Ryan Mazure-Schmidt     25  20      Mercer Island WA US 1:10:42 
2     Andrew Gulrajani        26  25      Seattle WA US       1:10:52 


Female 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Amy Sanchez       24  5       Puyallup WA US  29:47 
2     Rachel Smith      24  7       Arlington WA US 33:35 
3     Susana Wagner     29  9       Tacoma WA US    34:01 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Chris Wagner       32  8       Tacoma WA US  34:01   
2     Thomas Carroll     32  22      Seattle WA US 1:10:42 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Katie Walker         38  2       Seattle WA US    26:23   
2     Mary Ann Ngo-pok     35  14      Mill creek WA US 50:31   
3     Colleen Mazure       30  21      Seattle WA US    1:10:42 


Male 40-49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Eric Finney     43  6       Bothell WA US 29:59 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Christine Lomas     48  1       Federal Way WA US 23:04 


Male 50-59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Dale Adams     59  17      Woodinville WA US 1:00:08 


Female 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Ally White       52  4       Puyallup WA US  29:09 
2     Maria Emig       53  11      Kent WA US      43:39 
3     Debra Bishop     51  15      Bremerton WA US 52:05 


Male 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Tim Bradford     64  3       Everett WA US 26:48 


Female 60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Laurie Berge        69  12      Lynnwood WA US  45:07   
2     Dawn Hansen         60  18      Anchorage AK US 1:06:58 
3     Kathleen Mazure     61  23      Seattle WA US   1:10:42 


Female 70+
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Dana Shumaker     72  13      Bothell WA US 45:07   
2     Joan Tierney      71  27      Seattle WA US 1:58:00 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.